Internal Pathway Paving and Construction with Coloured Cement Concrete Chequered Tiles

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Pathway Paving and Construction with Coloured Cement Concrete Chequered Tiles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907842Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Pathway Paving and Construction with Coloured Cement Concrete Chequered Tiles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907842
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907842, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity, dated 12-08-2026, pertains to the "PROVN OF INTERNAL PATHWAY 3072" and is scheduled to commence on 06-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines requirements for the provision of Coloured cement concrete chequered tiles across four detailed sections, along with the deployment of skilled labour. The total estimated quantity for this project is 580 units. The tender is being managed by the office located at ***********Dhemaji.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_3072_provn_of_internal_pathways_-500m_2026-08-12-12-32-15_14e4f9eb5017195badf8a02acebc1f11.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851110.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9744928.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At..read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Interlocking Tiles, Chequered Tiles, Pcc Plinth Etc In..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Interlocking Tiles, Chequered Tiles, Pcc Plinth Etc...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category