Indian Army Tinsukia Procurement of 15.3-Inch Equivalent Laptops

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Tinsukia Procurement of 15.3-Inch Equivalent Laptops
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7663313Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Tinsukia Procurement of 15.3-Inch Equivalent Laptops
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7663313
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, to acquire essential IT equipment. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7663313, the Indian Army, through its office in Tinsukia, is seeking to purchase one (1) unit of a 15.3-inch equivalent laptop. The bidding period officially opens on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This acquisition, dated July 3, 2026, underscores the department's commitment to maintaining operational readiness and technological advancement within its ranks. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laptop_specification_2026-06-13-22-11-34_3faee99572bb20f38645f8db5fc75ea4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9466934.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845888.pdf
  • Document
    LSpcfton_058a75a0-19de-43b6-a1fe1781442297875_aditya10m@dus.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited Tender

Acquisition of 44-Inch Plotter and Wide-Format Scanners for Mineral Exploration..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops with Windows 11 Pro for Indian Army..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Acquisition of 101 NVDA-Enabled Laptops for Visually Impaired Empowerment..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited Tender

Acquisition of 44-Inch Plotter and Wide-Format Scanners for Mineral Exploration...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Laptops with Windows 11 Pro for Indian...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Acquisition of 101 NVDA-Enabled Laptops for Visually Impaired Empowerment...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category