Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Requirements

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Requirements
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977933Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Requirements
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977933
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity to supply **Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7977933**, and it is being managed by the Indian Army. The tender is active from **03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The total quantity required is substantial, amounting to **14977 units**. This tender is relevant to organizations with the capacity and capability to deliver high-quality refined sunflower oil meeting defence specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825813.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_98907822-2f90-450a-a0991788166796274_jangidram007.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) Supply 2026..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) Supply 2026...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Refined Sunflower Oil Supply...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category