| Tender Title | Indian Army Printer Consumables and Computer Peripherals Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922101 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically from the office located in Dibrugarh. The bid, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922101, is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of printer consumables and computer accessories, totaling 358 units. The tender period commences on September 5th, 2026, at 7:00 PM, and concludes on September 7th, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The required items include various Epson ink cartridges for models L3212, L4262, L14150, and L3260, along with Epson 057 ink complete sets. Additionally, the procurement encompasses Canon NPG59 Black Original Cartridges and H 278 Laser Toner ProdotCartdge, as well as HP 204A Original Laser Jet Toner Cartridges (colour and black), HP388A laser Toner Original Cartridge, HP PHL137A Cartridge, HP Ink Tank Wireless 419 (CMY BK), HP166 Cartridge H2612A Laser Jet Cartridge. The order also specifies the need for CDRW, DVDRW, CD-R, and DVDR media, along with essential computer peripherals such as mouse pads, keyboards, and mice. The tender is dated August 15th, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Printer Consumables and Toner Cartridges for Maharashtra Telecom Circle..read more
Monochrome Laser Composite Printer Supply for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation..read more
Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printer Supply for Department of Telecommunications..read more
Supply of Computer Peripherals and CCTV Surveillance Systems for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category