Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations in Sonitpur

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations in Sonitpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996682Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRefined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations in Sonitpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996682
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996682, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid will open on 04-09-2026 at 12:13 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The specific requirement is for the supply of 7200 units of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4), designated for Defence (Q3) purposes. The delivery location is specified as Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847064.pdf
  • Document
    atcrso_c274d845-c191-419e-a4b01788504034636_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract...read more

Dhemaji , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category