Hattigor LT Underground Cable Conversion and Panel Installation

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hattigor LT Underground Cable Conversion and Panel Installation
Tender ID2026_MES_787962_1Tender Reference Number8085/RNG/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.60 L Tender LocationHattigor , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHattigor LT Underground Cable Conversion and Panel Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787962_1
  • Tender Reference Number8085/RNG/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.60 L
  • Tender LocationHattigor,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 12:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 12:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Convert Old Overhead Acsr Line Into Lt Underground Cable Alongwith Panels At Certain Location At Hattigor Under Ge Rangia

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8085/RNG/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787962_1, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Rangia, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CONVERT OLD OVERHEAD ACSR LINE INTO LT UNDERGROUND CABLE ALONGWITH PANELS AT CERTAIN LOCATION AT HATTIGOR UNDER GE RANGIA." This is an open tender for Works, falling under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹46,60,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on 03-Oct-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on 19-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Rangia at Rangia. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,200, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GE Rangia at Rangia, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as scanned copies of DD, enlistment letters, employee provident fund certificates, and GST numbers, while Cover 2 contains the Finance bid, including the Bill of Quantities. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bidding is not multi-currency for fees or BOQ. The work is located at HATTIGOR, Pin Code 781365, under GE Rangia, C/O 99 APO. Document download is available from 05-Sep-2026 12:20 PM until 26-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Rangia
AddressGe Rangia&#x0d C/o 99 Apo&#x0d Rangia&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Lt Panel Alongwith Lt Underground Cable And Other..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Lt Ug Cable , Capacitor, Panel, Lt Panel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Conversion Of Lt Oh Line Into Lt Ug Cable..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Lt Panel Alongwith Lt Underground Cable And...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Lt Ug Cable , Capacitor, Panel, Lt...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Conversion Of Lt Oh Line Into Lt Ug...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category