| Tender Title | Barrack Construction and Electrical Amenities for Military Engineer Services in Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783390_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-2027/8302 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.40 L | Tender Location | Ge(north)tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-07 06:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of 01 X 24 Men Living Barrack With Bathroom Of 288 Med Regt, 75 X Ceiling Fan (bldc), 05 X Geyser 25 Ltrs Capacity And 25 Exhaust Fan Of 19 Maratha Li, 04 X Water Geyser 25 Ltrs Capacity In Bldg No T-250 Of 202 Fd Wksp Coy Eme At Sect 1a And 04
**TENDER DESCRIPTION FOR PROVISION OF BARRACKS AND AMENITIES** This tender is issued by the GE (North) Tezpur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive provision of essential infrastructure. The scope of work encompasses the construction of one 24-person living barrack with attached bathrooms for the 288 MED REGT. Additionally, the tender includes the supply and installation of seventy-five BLDC ceiling fans, five 25-liter capacity geysers, and twenty-five exhaust fans for the 19 MARATHA LI. Further, four 25-liter capacity water geysers are to be installed in Building No. T-250 of 202 FD WKSP COY EME at Sector 1A and 04. The total estimated value of this project is ₹49,40,000, with a stipulated work completion period of 180 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 7, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (North) Tezpur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹98,900, payable to GE (North) Tezpur. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the GE (North) Tezpur office. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring the submission of technical and financial proposals separately. All tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Further details regarding required documentation for enlisted and unenlisted contractors, as well as specific affidavit requirements for unenlisted firms, are outlined within the tender documents. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the vital infrastructure development for the Military Engineer Services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(north)tezpur |
| Address | Ge(north)tezpur
 Solmara
 Po-dekargaon
 Dist - Sonitpur
 Assam - 784501
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Services for Visakh Refinery..read more
INS Dega Interior Environment and User Amenities Upgradation..read more
Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur Pol..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category