INS Dega Interior Environment and User Amenities Upgradation

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Dega Interior Environment and User Amenities Upgradation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880338Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Dega Interior Environment and User Amenities Upgradation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880338
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,44,048
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Issued by the Indian Navy, specifically concerning the INS DEGA facility in Vishakhapatnam, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7880338, focuses on the comprehensive UPGRADATION OF INTERIOR ENVIRONMENT AND USER AMENITIES. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:55 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 144048 is required for participation. This custom bid invites proposals for specialized services aimed at enhancing the living and working spaces within the INS DEGA establishment, demanding a commitment to quality, efficiency, and adherence to the rigorous standards expected by the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Oil Grease Store At Inas 311 Hanger Ins Dega..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur Pol..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Upgradation Of Visitors Amenities At Wazirpur Complex, New Delhi..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

INS Chilka Squash Court Modernization: Flooring, Lighting, and Structural Upgrades..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Oil Grease Store At Inas 311 Hanger Ins...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Upgradation Of Visitors Amenities At Wazirpur Complex, New Delhi...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

INS Chilka Squash Court Modernization: Flooring, Lighting, and Structural Upgrades...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category