| Tender Title | IT Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation at Central Institute of Technology Kokrajhar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920560 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kokrajhar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure and install a comprehensive networking solution for the Central Institute of Technology Kokrajhar Assam, a constituent unit of the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education. The scope of work, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920560, encompasses the supply and installation of sixty (60) Wifi Access Points, PoE Switches, UTP cables, RJ45 connectors, and U-pin clips. The project is managed by the Education Secretariate, with the tender opening on 14-08-2026 at 4:40 PM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This initiative aims to enhance the technological infrastructure at the Institute, ensuring robust and reliable network connectivity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more
NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more
Operations And Management Of Kerala State Wide Area Network (kswan) Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category