| Tender Title | Supply of Metal Putty and Sandpaper for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7783604 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential materials for the Department of Defence, specifically for the Border Road Organisation. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7783604, is for the procurement of **Metal Putty (Q3) and Sand Paper (Defense) (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **442 units**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated 24-07-2026 and originating from the Ministry of Defence, is being managed by the office located in ***********, Sonitpur. Suppliers possessing the capability and capacity to deliver these specified items in accordance with the requirements of the Ministry of Defence are invited to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E5163120 Rate Contract For Moisture Resistant Putty..read more
Indian Army Maintenance and Cleaning Supplies Procurement..read more
Supply of Diverse Military Operational Support Materials including Floor Matting, Steel,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category