Chirukandi DSS Renovation Project: Turn-key Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chirukandi DSS Renovation Project: Turn-key Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender ID2026_APDCL_52938_1Tender Reference NumberAPDCL_CGMPPD_Chirukandi_CEC_22
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.20 Cr Tender LocationCachar , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChirukandi DSS Renovation Project: Turn-key Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_APDCL_52938_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAPDCL_CGMPPD_Chirukandi_CEC_22
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationCachar,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Chirukandi Dss

This tender, initiated by Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd (APDCL), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Renovation of Chirukandi DSS" under the "Works" tender category. The project is a "Turn-key" form of contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,20,47,342. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications via an "Open Tender" process. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date as 02-Jul-2026 05:30 PM, with the download end date set for 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 08-Jul-2026 12:00 PM and conclude on 14-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,50,000 is required, payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the technical bid (in .rar format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in .xls format). The works are located in Cachar, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The inviting authority is CGMPPD, located at CGM_PPD Bijulee Bhawan 6th floor, with a specific address of 788003 in Cachar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgmppd
AddressCgm Ppd Bijulee Bhawan 6th Floor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Test House Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and Related..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Rdd Tender

Providing Installation And Commissioning Of Reverse Osmosis Base And Accessories Including..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Test House Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Layout And Interior Upgrade Vip Guest House At Lok Niwas...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Rdd Tender

Providing Installation And Commissioning Of Reverse Osmosis Base And Accessories...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category