Ulubari Stores Renovation and Earth Filling Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ulubari Stores Renovation and Earth Filling Project
Tender ID2026_APDCL_53620_1Tender Reference NumberAPDCL_CGM_PPD_CS_157
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.44 L Tender LocationUlubari , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUlubari Stores Renovation and Earth Filling Project
  • Tender ID2026_APDCL_53620_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAPDCL_CGM_PPD_CS_157
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.44 L
  • Tender LocationUlubari,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Stores With Earth Filling

This tender, issued by Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd (APDCL), invites bids for the "Renovation of Stores with earth filling" in Ulubari, Assam. This is an open tender for a Turn-key contract, with a tender value of ₹27,44,302. The EMD required is ₹1,00,000, with exemptions permitted via BG/ST. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹3,540. The bidding process involves two covers: the first for technical qualification and the second for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CGMPPD, Bijulee Bhawan, 6th floor, Ulubari. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same address. The bid validity period is 60 days. All queries regarding this tender should be directed to CGMPPD at CGMPPD Bijulee Bhawan, 6th floor.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgmppd
AddressCgm Ppd Bijulee Bhawan 6th Floor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Earth Filling At 132 Kv S/s Hasanganj, Unnao..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Floor, Plinth, Plaster, Roof Sheeting, Earth Filling, Joinery Etc..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil Nadu..read more

Others , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Earth Filling At Blast Pen At Bhisiana Under Ge..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development/improvement Of &#x0d Punjabi Mohalla Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Earth..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Earth Filling At 132 Kv S/s Hasanganj, Unnao...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Floor, Plinth, Plaster, Roof Sheeting, Earth Filling, Joinery...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil...read more

Others , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Earth Filling At Blast Pen At Bhisiana Under...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development/improvement Of &#x0d Punjabi Mohalla Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category