Earth Filling Civil Works for 132 KV Substation Hasanganj, Unnao

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Earth Filling Civil Works for 132 KV Substation Hasanganj, Unnao
Tender ID2026_UPCTL_1179824_1Tender Reference Number36/ECTC(L)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSe Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEarth Filling Civil Works for 132 KV Substation Hasanganj, Unnao
  • Tender ID2026_UPCTL_1179824_1
  • Tender Reference Number36/ECTC(L)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSe Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Earth Filling At 132 Kv S/s Hasanganj, Unnao

This tender, Reference Number 36/ECTC(L)/2026-27, issued by the Superintending Engineer of UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects) in Lucknow, invites qualified bidders for the critical civil works project involving "Earth Filling at 132 KV S/S Hasanganj, Unnao." This is an Open Tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Terms and Conditions (Finance). The tender is available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:50 PM until September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bidders must note the Bid Opening Date on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the SE ECTC SLDC Campus, UPPTCL, Lucknow. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 is required, payable to the Superintending Engineer, E.C.T.C. Lucknow, through RTGS. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to the same authority. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the BOQ and terms and conditions, which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSe Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Filling Of 10and20mm Size Metal In 110 Kv..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Related To Construction Of Damaged Security Wall At 132..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Filling Of 10and20mm Size Metal In 110...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Related To Construction Of Damaged Security Wall At...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More