Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Education Department Assam

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Education Department Assam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Education Department Assam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)** for the **Education Department Assam**, specifically to be delivered to the **Office of the Assam Higher Secondary Education Council** located at **Bamunimaidam, Guwahati 781021**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948102**, is open for applications from **August 21, 2026, at 5:05 PM** and will close on **September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. A total of **two (2)** units of the specified desktop computers are required. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals by the stipulated closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Hatta..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Divisional Soil Conservation Officer Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Soil and..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Uttar Pradesh Postal..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Entry & Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply, Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Divisional Soil Conservation Officer Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Soil...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Entry & Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply, Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category