AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography System

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983787Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983787
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983787, is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) in Guwahati. The procurement concerns a critical piece of laboratory equipment: a FAST PROTEIN LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM, with a total quantity of one unit required. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:33 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide advanced analytical instrumentation to a leading medical institution within the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specdoc_2026-09-01-16-25-25_79a3575ac1dfeb35be32017d3b45c8a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832501.pdf
  • Document
    SpecDoc_ad020975-f2f9-4476-9dff1788263652170_buyer.FIC01procurement.pdf
  • Document
    IPBID_742bb1fe-1e7d-40d9-91701788263287716_buyer.FIC01procurement.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography (FPLC) System for Delhi University..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Tata Institute Of Fundamental Research Tender

FPLC System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for TIFR Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (LCMSMS) System..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System and Accessories for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Flash Chromatography System for PGIMER Research..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

University Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography (FPLC) System for Delhi...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Tata Institute Of Fundamental Research Tender

FPLC System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for TIFR Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (LCMSMS) System...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System and Accessories...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Flash Chromatography System for PGIMER Research...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category