Advanced Flash Chromatography System for PGIMER Research

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Flash Chromatography System for PGIMER Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941791Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Flash Chromatography System for PGIMER Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941791
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a sophisticated Flash Chromatography System for the Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER), Chandigarh, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7941791, is open for submission from August 20, 2026, at 2:59 PM until September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 20, 2026, is crucial for the advanced research and analytical capabilities of PGIMER, a leading institution under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The requirement specifies a total quantity of one (1) Flash Chromatography System, indicating a need for a high-quality, potentially specialized unit to support significant scientific endeavors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sepch_fash_chromatography_system_2026-08-20-14-35-25_ea2a5e953c6ce8d5e659eca14ce483fb.pdf
  • Document
    1787217353.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783687.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_2025_6dfdc883-610a-4fe1-87241787217488159_ANUPGHOSH.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Flash Chromatography..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography System..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College Hospital..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (LCMSMS) System..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Flash Chromatography...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography System...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Liquid Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (LCMSMS) System...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category