Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for Power Grid Arunachal Pradesh

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for Power Grid Arunachal Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935606Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirap , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for Power Grid Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935606
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirap, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935606, seeks proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for a Brand New, AC, Closed Body SUV Mahindra Bolero BS-VI or equivalent model, supplied without fuel. The service is required for the Comprehensive Scheme for TD Arunachal Pradesh State, with operations based at the PGCIL Khonsa Site Office in Tirap District, Arunachal Pradesh. The bid opens on 26-08-2026 at 10:35 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 is required. This opportunity is overseen by the Ministry of Power, with the Corporate Office Gurgaon serving as the organizing entity. Potential applicants should note the specific vehicle requirements and the operational location within Arunachal Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Forests and..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

India Optel Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Department of Defence..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Forests...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

India Optel Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Department of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category