Indian Army Food Condiments Procurement Upper Subansiri

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Food Condiments Procurement Upper Subansiri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Food Condiments Procurement Upper Subansiri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army's office in Upper Subansiri, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for a variety of essential food condiments. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995886, the tender officially commenced on September 4th, 2026, at 10:04 AM and will close on September 14th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, "CONDIMENT," encompasses a comprehensive list of high-demand items including Clove, Coriander Powder, Cardamom, Cumin Seed, Red Chili Powder, Mustard, Turmeric Powder, Tamarind, and Black Pepper, with a total estimated quantity of 450 units for the combined items. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical and culinary support requirements of the Indian Army in this region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    200465_2026-09-04-09-54-07_22d300f464b71cf242519e9a377e6c2c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846173.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Supply to Baramulla..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Condiments and Spices for Indian Army Personnel..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Supply to Baramulla...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Condiments and Spices for Indian Army Personnel...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category