Salagramapuram Compound Wall Painting and Mural Art for VPA Land Protection and Aesthetics

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salagramapuram Compound Wall Painting and Mural Art for VPA Land Protection and Aesthetics
Tender ID2026_VPT_288794_1Tender Reference NumberIENG/CP/EE (North)/T/189 Dt. 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L Tender LocationVpa , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalagramapuram Compound Wall Painting and Mural Art for VPA Land Protection and Aesthetics
  • Tender ID2026_VPT_288794_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIENG/CP/EE (North)/T/189 Dt. 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.87 L
  • Tender LocationVpa,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 472
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Painting To The Compound Wall At Salagramapuram Including Mural Art On The Wall For Aesthetic Appearance And Protection Of Vpa Lands

This tender, initiated by the Visakhapatnam Port Trust (VPT), seeks proposals for the comprehensive painting of the compound wall at Salagramapuram. The project encompasses not only standard painting for the protection of VPA lands but also the inclusion of intricate mural art to enhance the aesthetic appeal of the area. The tender is an open tender process for Civil Works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹9,87,027 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM, aligning with the bid submission period which also opens on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Chief Engineer's office, 3rd floor, AOB, VPA. A tender fee of ₹472 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,740 required, though EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). The tendering authority is the Chief Engineer, VPA, whose office is located at the Chief Engineer office, 3rd floor, AOB, VPA, A.P., with contact numbers provided for inquiries.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Vpa
AddressChief Engineer Office, 3rd Floor, Aob, Vpa, A.p&#x0d Ph. No. 0891287 3327, 3333,4489
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting To Compound Wall/security Wall And Certain Building At Af..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Mural Paintings At Sv Vedapatasala Wall Areas At Kotappakonda Palnadu District..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Tri-Service Thematic Mural Procurement and Installation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting To Compound Wall/security Wall And Certain Building At...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

CIPET Bhubaneswar Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Shutter Painting and Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Mural Paintings At Sv Vedapatasala Wall Areas At Kotappakonda Palnadu...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Tri-Service Thematic Mural Procurement and Installation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category