Supply of FCU 29 Complete Assembly for NTPC Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of FCU 29 Complete Assembly for NTPC Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110557_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330336
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of FCU 29 Complete Assembly for NTPC Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110557_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330336
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Fcu 29 Complete Assembly For Ntpc Rihand

NTPC Limited, a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Procurement of FCU 29 Complete Assembly for NTPC Rihand. This National Competitive Bid, categorized under Goods and identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330336, seeks the supply of essential components for the Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh (Pincode: 531020). The work involves the supply of miscellaneous goods, with a specified period of work of 90 days and a bid validity period also of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and comprehensive tender documents (Tenderdocuments.rar) and the Price Bid (BOQ_113786.xls), are available for download starting from July 31, 2026, at 04:05 PM, with the download window closing on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Submission Start Date is July 31, 2026, at 04:10 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and will take place at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a duly signed and stamped SPC, Technical Data Sheet, and Price Bid, all in PDF and XLS formats as applicable. There are no tender fees or EMD amounts applicable for this tender. For further inquiries and submission, please refer to the Tender Inviting Authority: Dharmendrakumar agarwal, Sr Manager(CPG3), NTPC Limited, Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM 531020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dharmendrakumar Agarwalsr Manager(cpg3)
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps(5x800mw)-supply Of Ct Analyzer Standard Package Professional Test Equipment Required For..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of New Stage I Swas Chiller Assembly To Replace Old..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps(5x800mw)-supply Of Ct Analyzer Standard Package Professional Test Equipment Required...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of New Stage I Swas Chiller Assembly To Replace...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category