| Tender Title | Viper Mill Stator and Rotor Supply for NTPC Dadri DSI System | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111557_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332676 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Viper Mill Stator And Rotor For Dsi System At Ntpc Dadri
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a limited tender invitation for the procurement of a Viper Mill stator and rotor, essential components for the DSI system at their Dadri facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332676 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111557_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form is for "Supply" with a work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including technical details (Cover 1) and price bid (Cover 2), are available for download from September 3rd, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 10th, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within this same period. The bid opening will take place on September 11th, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Interested parties are invited to review the comprehensive tender documents available for download, including NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Tender Documents (TD.rar), and BOQ (BOQ_114784.xls). The tender process allows for item-wise and general technical evaluation. For any queries, interested bidders may refer to the details provided by Anil Kumar DGM, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. Simhadri, Visakhapatnam, 531020.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anil Kumar Dgm |
| Address | Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For Dsi..read more
Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri...read more
On-Site Cryogenic Cleaning of 250MW Hydro Generator Components at Nathpa Jhakri..read more
Supply Of 1000kva 6600/433v, 3 Ph Dry Type Lt Transformer For..read more
200147419 Procurement Of 220v 100a Dc Boost Charger Switchyard For Ntpc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category