| Tender Title | Darsi Municipality CC Road Construction and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Works/LRS-BPS/2026/8 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 456 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,859 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Darsi Municipality - Lrs/bps Fund - 26 - 27 - Laying Of Cc Road From 1) Bathula Srinu House To Devandla Srinu House 2) Chereddy Bapireddy Vacant Land To Mulla Ramana Reddy House In 13th Ward
This tender, identified by Reference Number Works/LRS-BPS/2026/8, is being issued by the Commissioner, Darsi Nagar Panchayat, Prakasam District, on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Laying of CC Road from 1) Bathula Srinu House to Devandla Srinu House 2) Chereddy Bapireddy Vacant Land to Mulla Ramana Reddy House in 13th Ward" within Darsi Municipality, under the LRS/BPS Fund for the 2026-27 period. This is an open/advertised tender for civil works, specifically focusing on roads. The tender fee is ₹ 456, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 12859. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 08:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026 at 08:00 AM up to the closing deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The ePublished Date for this tender is 30-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Darsi Nagar Panchayat, Prakasam District |
| Address | Darsi, Prakasam District |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Surandai Municipality Maintenance And Improvement To Existing Community Toilet At 18th..read more
Providing Cc Road To Parathasarathy Koil Left Out Portion In Ponneri..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Old Dm Office To Ajanta Lane..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category