Procurement of Metal Buildup Electrodes for Dr. M.V.R. RTPP Unit-12 Boilers

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Metal Buildup Electrodes for Dr. M.V.R. RTPP Unit-12 Boilers
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberM100031518-M09
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Metal Buildup Electrodes for Dr. M.V.R. RTPP Unit-12 Boilers
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberM100031518-M09
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:32 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:32 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Metal Buildup Electrodes For Coal Bends And Coal Nozzles Of Unit-12 Boilers

This tender, with reference number M100031518-M09, titled "DR.M.V.R RTPP-BMD/Stage-I," is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to the procurement of Goods, specifically Consumables, and is categorized as a Limited tender with no associated tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The critical work involved is the "Procurement of Metal buildup Electrodes for coal bends and coal nozzles of Unit-12 boilers" located in AP. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date of 31-Aug-2026 12:32 AM, with document download commencing on the same day at 12:35 AM and concluding on 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from 31-Aug-2026 12:35 AM and must be completed by 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The tender is being invited by CE -OM- RTPP, located in AP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce -om- Rtpp
AddressAp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 12:35 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of E309N Corrosion Resistant Arc Welding Electrodes for High-Nickel Steels..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Portable XRF Metal Analyzer Procurement for Coal Mining Operations..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Different Types Of Safety Items For Annual Overhaul Works..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of E309N Corrosion Resistant Arc Welding Electrodes for High-Nickel...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Portable XRF Metal Analyzer Procurement for Coal Mining Operations...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Different Types Of Safety Items For Annual Overhaul...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category