| Tender Title | Supply of E309N Corrosion Resistant Arc Welding Electrodes for High-Nickel Steels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874083 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874083, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office. The Department of Heavy Industry is the sponsoring department. The tender seeks the supply of Corrosion Resistant Covered Arc Welding Electrodes for 25% Cr 12% Ni Steels, classified under item categories AA7710309160 and AA7710309224 (specifically E309N). The total required quantity for this procurement is 21,000 units. Interested bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for specialized welding consumables for high-alloy steel applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Procurement for Central Railway..read more
Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more
Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for Indian..read more
Graphite Electrode Procurement for Electric Arc Furnaces..read more
Procurement Of Various Types Of Welding Electrodes For Fy 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category