Safety Item Procurement for Annual Overhaul Works in AP

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Safety Item Procurement for Annual Overhaul Works in AP
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberM100031155-M09
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSafety Item Procurement for Annual Overhaul Works in AP
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberM100031155-M09
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:29 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:29 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Different Types Of Safety Items For Annual Overhaul Works

This tender, reference number M100031155-M09, is for the Procurement of Different types of Safety items for Annual Overhaul works, categorized under Goods and Consumables, by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Govt. and UT organization. The tender title is DR.M.V.R RTPP- All Stages CHP, and the location for these works is AP. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no Tender Fee or EMD required. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: Documents can be downloaded starting from 31-Aug-2026 12:30 AM until 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026 12:30 AM to 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bid Opening will commence on 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is CE -OM- RTPP, located at ap.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce -om- Rtpp
AddressAp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 12:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Copper Short Tubes for 14 kV 120kA Air Blast..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Sugar Tender

Procurement Of Safety Materials..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Bm Unit Iii Annual Overhauling 2026 27 Overhaul Of..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Carpentry Supplies and Tools Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Copper Short Tubes for 14 kV 120kA Air...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Sugar Tender

Procurement Of Safety Materials...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Bm Unit Iii Annual Overhauling 2026 27 Overhaul...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Carpentry Supplies and Tools Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category