| Tender Title | Annual Overhaul of ESP Internals at Mettur Thermal Power Station-I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_701030_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.62 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Mtps I Bm Unit Iii Annual Overhauling 2026 27 Overhaul Of Esp Ab And Cd Pass Internals And Related Works
This tender, reference number CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.62 / 2026-27, is for the Annual Overhauling of MTPS I BM Unit III for the 2026-27 period. The scope of work includes the overhaul of the Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) AB and CD pass internals, along with all related tasks. This open tender is being issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I at Mettur Thermal Power Station-I, Mettur Dam-636406. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 2:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,500 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The work is to be completed within a period of 20 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for EMD/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer /mechanical-i/mtps-i |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer / &#x0d Mechanical -i &#x0d Mettur Thermal Power Station- I&#x0d Mettur Dam-636406&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair and..read more
800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of Ntpc..read more
Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more
Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category