| Tender Title | Portable XRF Metal Analyzer Procurement for Coal Mining Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993066 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NTPC Mining Limited, specifically their SSC Coal Mining NTPC office located at 825311 NTPC Mining Ltd, Sikri Site Office, Pakri Barwadih, CMP Post: Barkagaon, Sikri, Hazaribagh, Jharkhand. Under the purview of the Ministry of Power, the Contracts and Materials department is seeking the procurement of one (1) Portable XRF Metal Analyzer for PBCMP. The bid window for this tender will open on 03-09-2026 at 3:31 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7993066.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers..read more
Procurement Of Portable Fully Automated Multi-species Veterinary Computer Assisted Semen Analyzer..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category