Annual Overhaul Consumables Procurement for Dr.m.v.r Rtpp

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Overhaul Consumables Procurement for Dr.m.v.r Rtpp
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberM100031571-M09
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Overhaul Consumables Procurement for Dr.m.v.r Rtpp
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberM100031571-M09
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:29 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:29 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hose Pipes, Hose Clamps, Nylon Ropes And Wirebrushes Etc For Annual Overhaul Works

This tender, referencing M100031571-M09, is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, acting through CE -OM- RTPP, for the procurement of essential consumables. Specifically, this open/advertised tender seeks bids for Hose Pipes, Hose Clamps, Nylon ropes, and wirebrushes, crucial for annual overhaul works. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 12:30 AM, until September 21, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted commencing August 31, 2026, 12:30 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. The location for this tender is AP, and it falls under the Goods category, with a product category of Consumables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce -om- Rtpp
AddressAp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 12:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Different Types Of Safety Items For Annual Overhaul Works..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Silica Gel, White..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Metal Buildup Electrodes For Coal Bends And Coal Nozzles..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Terminal Blocks, Mpcbs And Cable Glands..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Molykote And Contact Cleaners Etc For Annual Overhaul Works..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Different Types Of Safety Items For Annual Overhaul...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Silica Gel, White...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Metal Buildup Electrodes For Coal Bends And Coal...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Terminal Blocks, Mpcbs And Cable Glands...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Molykote And Contact Cleaners Etc For Annual Overhaul...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category