Annual Overhaul Consumables Supply for Dr. M.V.R. RTPP

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Overhaul Consumables Supply for Dr. M.V.R. RTPP
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberM100031132-M09
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Overhaul Consumables Supply for Dr. M.V.R. RTPP
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberM100031132-M09
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Molykote And Contact Cleaners Etc For Annual Overhaul Works

This tender, **DR.M.V.R RTPP- All Stages CHP**, referenced as **M100031132-M09**, is an open and advertised tender for the procurement of **Consumables**, specifically **Molykote and Contact cleaners etc for Annual Overhaul works**, by the **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh**, a State Government and UT organization. The tender documents are available for download starting **August 31, 2026, at 12:35 AM** and will be closed for download on **September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM**. Bid submissions are also open from **August 31, 2026, at 12:35 AM** and must be concluded by **September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM**. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is located in **AP**, and the inviting authority is **CE -OM- RTPP**, with an address at **ap**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce -om- Rtpp
AddressAp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 12:35 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Silica Gel, White..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Teflon Tapes, Insulation Tapes And Abrasive Cloth Etc..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Different Types Of Safety Items For Annual Overhaul Works..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Terminal Blocks, Mpcbs And Cable Glands..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Metal Buildup Electrodes For Coal Bends And Coal Nozzles..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Silica Gel, White...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Teflon Tapes, Insulation Tapes And Abrasive Cloth Etc...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Different Types Of Safety Items For Annual Overhaul...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Terminal Blocks, Mpcbs And Cable Glands...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Procurement Of Metal Buildup Electrodes For Coal Bends And Coal...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category