Supply of Single and Multi-Core Circular Sheathed Copper Cables for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Single and Multi-Core Circular Sheathed Copper Cables for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903769Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Single and Multi-Core Circular Sheathed Copper Cables for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903769
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Supply of Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903769, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is being managed by the office at ***********Visakhapatnam*. The subject of this tender is the supply of **Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed**, with a total required quantity of **6667 units**. This vital material is essential for the operational readiness and infrastructure maintenance of the Indian Army. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, with the bid opening on **03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM** and closing on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender document to ensure their offerings meet the stringent quality and technical standards expected by the Department of Military Affairs. This is a critical opportunity to contribute to the nation's defense capabilities through the provision of high-quality essential components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_br_nd_2026-08-11-15-17-41_faeb691ddebf7c3c405f8c49cbc2e40a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9836768.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9740391.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mormugao Port Trust Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Mormugao Port..read more

North Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables and Cords..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Flexible PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Anugurug..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Electrical Installations..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Munitions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mormugao Port Trust Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Mormugao...read more

North Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables and Cords...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Flexible PVC Insulated Copper Cables for...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Electrical...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category