| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables and Cords | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947322 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947322, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India. The Directorate is seeking to procure a significant quantity of **35,900 units** of **PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2)**, as well as **PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2)**. The tender will commence on **02-09-2026 at 3:37 PM** and conclude on **17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Bidders are advised to note that the specified items must be ISI Marked and conform to IS 694 (Q2) standards. This procurement is being managed from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 401502, BARC Tarapur Complex, PO Ghivali, Boisar (West), District Palghar, Maharashtra, PIN 401502.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian Railways..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Defence Research..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Flexible PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Western..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category