| Tender Title | A3 Colour Laser Multifunction Printers and Voltage Stabilizers Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MP/ 3000000203/26-27 DTD 02 Sep 2026 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hindustan Shipyard Limited , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of A3 Colour Laser Multi-function Printer (mfp) With Its Accessories - Along With Voltage Stabilizer
This tender, issued by Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, outlines a requirement for the supply of A3 Colour Laser Multi-Function Printers (MFPs) complete with all necessary accessories and an accompanying voltage stabilizer. The tender, identified by reference number MP/ 3000000203/26-27 and dated 02 September 2026, falls under the Goods category and is classified as Miscellaneous Goods. This National Competitive Bid opportunity has a tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of zero. The e-publication date for this tender is 02 September 2026 at 04:00 PM, with document download commencing on the same date and time. Prospective bidders can download tender documents until 05 September 2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bid opening is scheduled for 05 September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The scope of work is located at Hindustan Shipyard Limited. For any queries, interested parties can contact D. Kalanithi, Manager (Purchase) at 9493792206. The e-procurement portal for this tender is eprocurehslgsl.nic.in.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | D.kalanithi, Manager (purchase) |
| Address | Ph - 9493792206 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Speed Multifunctional Laser Printer Supply and Installation for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of
 A3 Ink Tank Printers
..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of
 A3 Ink Tank Printers
..read more
Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Pondicherry Directorate..read more
Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printer for SKUAST-J Registrar Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category