Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Pondicherry Directorate

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Pondicherry Directorate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968315Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Pondicherry Directorate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968315
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the procurement of one (1) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2) by the Pondicherry Directorate of Industry and Commerce, operating under the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968315, is open for applications from 11:17 AM on September 2, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 12, 2026. The physical location for this procurement is the Industrial Estate, Thattanchavady, Puducherry, with the issuing office being the Industries and Commerce Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Defence..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Co Operation Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Aska Cooperative Sugar Industries Ltd..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Supply of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for NCDRC New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology And Electronics Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Uttar Pradesh Government..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for Ministry of Defence...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Co Operation Department Tender

A3 Multifunction Printer Procurement for Aska Cooperative Sugar Industries Ltd...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Supply of A3 Size Multifunction Printers for NCDRC New Delhi...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology And Electronics Department Tender

Procurement of A3 Multifunction Printers for Uttar Pradesh Government...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category