| Tender Title | Emergency Stop System Installation for VC11200 to 204 Series Ships | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7805849 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, on behalf of Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL), a subsidiary of the Ministry of Defence. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7805849. The tender is open for participation from 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM to 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the tender document dated 18-07-2026. The primary objective of this tender is to procure an Emergency Stop System for five ships of the VC11200 to 204 series, located in Vishakhapatnam City. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of components including Emergency Stop System Control Panels, Emergency Stop WT 4 Way Junction Boxes, Running Indication Panels for Fire Pumps, Remote Start and Stop panels for Salvage Pumps, along with associated cable glands and shock mounts. Furthermore, the requirement extends to the provision of on-board spares, crucial service support, comprehensive technical documentation, and the necessary IRS Class inspection and testing charges. The total quantity for these items is 74 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks..read more
Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Bank for Disaster..read more
Emergency Call (ecall) And Next Generation Emergency Call (ng Ecall) System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category