| Tender Title | Line Valve Supply for Bilge, Ballast, Fire, and Dirty Oil Systems (Vessel 11206) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MP/3400001551/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hindustan Shipyard Limited , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Line Valves For Bilge, Ballast, Fire, Dirty Oil Systems Of 11206
This tender, reference number MP/3400001551/26-27, is issued by Hindustan Shipyard Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the open procurement of Line Valves. These valves are intended for critical systems including Bilge, Ballast, Fire, and Dirty Oil, specifically for vessel 11206. The tender documents are available for download from eprocurehslgsl.nic.in starting August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the download period concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. The location for this procurement is Hindustan Shipyard Limited. For any inquiries, please contact Bhanu Kiran M, M (Purchase) at Mob. 9493792257. This tender falls under the Miscellaneous Goods product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhanu Kiran M, M (purchase) |
| Address | Mob. 9493792257 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Bilge Pump Gasket, Union, and O-Ring Supply..read more
Supply of CT ID Fan Oil Line Assembly for National Fertilizers..read more
Oil Line Corrosion Inhibitor Procurement for ONGC Assam Operations..read more
As Per Boq..read more
NN100 Fire Suppression System Flushing, Testing, and Valve Servicing at RTPS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category