NN100 Fire Suppression System Flushing, Testing, and Valve Servicing at RTPS

Services
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NN100 Fire Suppression System Flushing, Testing, and Valve Servicing at RTPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975306Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNN100 Fire Suppression System Flushing, Testing, and Valve Servicing at RTPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975306
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to announce Tender GEM/2026/B/7975306, issued on 03-09-2026. This Custom Bid for Services specifically seeks proposals for the flushing and testing of branch piping and manifold, along with the comprehensive checking of directional valves for the NN100 fire suppression system at RTPS. The submission period for this tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 8:04 AM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by the Contracts And Materials Department of Damodar Valley Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force FMS Fire Suppression System Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System, Dust..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electronic Earth Pits for RTPS Main..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fire Hydrant Pump System Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Fire Pump..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force FMS Fire Suppression System Repair and Overhauling...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Fighting System,...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electronic Earth Pits for RTPS...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fire Hydrant Pump System Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Fire...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category