Riser Assembly Procurement for RUF EB Reactor at Visakhapatnam

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Riser Assembly Procurement for RUF EB Reactor at Visakhapatnam
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2600027763-HA-09050
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRiser Assembly Procurement for RUF EB Reactor at Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2600027763-HA-09050
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Riser Assemblies For Ruf Eb Reactor

This tender, reference number **2600027763-HA-09050**, is for the **PROCUREMENT OF RISER ASSEMBLIES FOR RUF EB REACTOR** by **Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited**, a Public Sector Undertaking. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the **Goods** category, specifically within **Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment**, with the intended location of supply being **VISAKHAPATNAM**. The tender document was e-published on **25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM**, and the document download period spans from **25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** to **10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM** until **10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**, at which time the bid opening will also take place. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. Further details regarding the inviting authority can be found within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pl.refer Tender Document
AddressPl.refer Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of SS 347 Plates for Refinery Utility Function Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reformer Burner Assembly Spares..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crfq 1000463326 Procurement Of Orifice Flange Ss Assembly- Mr Ta 2026..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of SS 347 Plates for Refinery Utility Function Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reformer Burner Assembly Spares...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crfq 1000463326 Procurement Of Orifice Flange Ss Assembly- Mr Ta...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category