Procurement of Geysers, Refrigerators, Air Conditioners, and Washing Machines for Kolkata Lighthouses

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Geysers, Refrigerators, Air Conditioners, and Washing Machines for Kolkata Lighthouses
Tender ID2026_DGLL_924810_1Tender Reference NumberMS-Kol-01008/1/2019-MAINT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.09 L Tender LocationLighthouse Stations , Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Geysers, Refrigerators, Air Conditioners, and Washing Machines for Kolkata Lighthouses
  • Tender ID2026_DGLL_924810_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMS-Kol-01008/1/2019-MAINT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.09 L
  • Tender LocationLighthouse Stations,Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Geyser, Refrigerator, Air Conditioner And Washing Machine For Different&#x0d Lighthouses Under Kolkata Directorate

This tender, reference number MS-Kol-01008/1/2019-MAINT, is issued by the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves the procurement of essential household appliances, specifically geysers, refrigerators, air conditioners, and washing machines, for various lighthouses under the Kolkata Directorate. The estimated tender value is ₹6,08,868, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 payable to the Director of Lighthouses and Lightships, Kolkata. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, requiring documents such as PAN card, GST registration, tender acceptance letter, non-blacklisting affidavit, technical compliance sheets, OEM certificates, experience certificates, proof of annual turnover, solvency certificate, and income tax returns for the last three years. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, which must include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the prescribed format. The tender document download and submission period runs from 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, Taratala Road, Kolkata 700088, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the same venue. The contract duration is 45 days, and the bid validity is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressDeep Bhavan Taratala Road Kolkata 700088
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air Conditioners..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Amc Of Split Air Conditioners Installed In Various Floor Location..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of 2.2 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Air Conditioner Supply and Delivery...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Amc Of Split Air Conditioners Installed In Various Floor...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category