| Tender Title | Monthly Intra-City Goods Transportation Services for Household, Office, Construction Materials, and Machinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984470 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) under the Chief Engineer Office, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984470, seeks proposals for essential Goods Transportation services. The bidding period opens on September 1st, 2026, at 6:27 PM and concludes on September 12th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This is a monthly based service, specifically for transportation within the city, encompassing a broad range of items including household goods, office supplies, construction materials, and machinery/equipment, utilizing pickup trucks. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,400 is required. The Andaman and Nicobar administration is the overarching authority for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transportation of Railway Materials within State..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more
Monthly Goods Transportation Services for APWD: Household, Office, Construction Materials &..read more
Monthly Water Tank Truck Transportation Services - In-State Fluid Haulage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category