| Tender Title | Monthly Goods Transportation Services for APWD: Household, Office, Construction Materials & Machinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983179 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites proposals for the provision of Goods Transportation Services on a monthly basis, specifically catering to the needs of the Andaman Public Works Department (APWD). The services required encompass the transportation of household goods, office furniture, construction materials, and machinery/equipment within the city. This opportunity is presented by the Chief Engineer's Office, APWD, Andaman & Nicobar, and the bid is managed under GEM/2026/B/7983179. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:35 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹21,400.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for Outside State Railway Machinery & Equipment..read more
Monthly Truck Hire for Eastern Railway Track Material Transportation..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transportation of Railway Materials within State..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category