Split Type Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Chief Secretary's Bungalow

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Split Type Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Chief Secretary's Bungalow
Tender ID2026_APWD_24549_1Tender Reference NumberDB-8(1)/WO/WSD/2026-27/2641
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSplit Type Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for Chief Secretary's Bungalow
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24549_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDB-8(1)/WO/WSD/2026-27/2641
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of 1 No. Split Type Air Conditioner At Chief Secretarys Bungalow

This tender, reference number DB-8(1)/WO/WSD/2026-27/2641, is an open invitation for bids from the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD). The scope of work involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of one (1) Split Type Air Conditioner, specifically designated for the Chief Secretary's Bungalow. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at WSD APWD Sri Vijaya Puram. This tender has a single cover for submission and no earnest money deposit (EMD) or tender fee is required. Key documents to be submitted include a Certificate of OEM Authorized dealership, Work experience certificate for Air Conditioners along with technical specifications, a Certificate of Registration for Goods and Service Tax (GST), and the Price Bid in the specified Excel format. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 5 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Wsd Apwd
AddressEe Wsd Apwd Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Development Board Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development Authority..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jalandhar Air Conditioner & Installation Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Development Board Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners to Moradabad Development...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jalandhar Air Conditioner & Installation Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category