Annual Repair and Maintenance of ANSWSM Office Block, Sri Vijayapuram

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Repair and Maintenance of ANSWSM Office Block, Sri Vijayapuram
Tender ID2026_APWD_24447_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 47/EE/SVPND/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.57 L Tender LocationSri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Repair and Maintenance of ANSWSM Office Block, Sri Vijayapuram
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24447_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 47/EE/SVPND/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.57 L
  • Tender LocationSri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,141
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - A/r And M/o Non Residential Building Under Svpnd, Apwd, Sri Vijayapuram During 2026-27. Sub Work Repair And Maintenance Of Answsm Office Block At Ce Office Complex Under Supply Line Section Sd-ii, Svpnd, Apwd, Sri Vijayapuram.

This tender is issued by the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), a State Government and UT entity, for the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R and M/O) of Non-Residential Buildings under SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijayapuram during the financial year 2026-27. Specifically, this open tender, with Tender ID 2026_APWD_24447_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No. 47/EE/SVPND/2026-27, concerns the repair and maintenance of the ANSWSM office block located at the CE office Complex, within the supply line section SD-II, Sri Vijayapuram. The estimated tender value for this work, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, is ₹10,57,073, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,141, payable to EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, work experience, GST registration, financial statements, list of ongoing works, and an undertaking, while Cover 2 is for the Price Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM at EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram. No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Svpnd, Apwd, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressEe, Svpnd, Apwd, Sri Vijaya Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Retaining Wall, Plaster And Finshes At Ancom,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Building Extension Works..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Aws Office At Gc Crpf Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Retaining Wall, Plaster And Finshes At...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Building Extension Works...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Aws Office At Gc Crpf Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category