| Tender Title | Andaman & Nicobar Agriculture Shade Net Procurement IS 16008(Part 1) Compliance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7794246 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Directorate of Agriculture Andaman and Nicobar Islands under the Agriculture Department Andaman & Nicobar, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of agricultural and horticultural materials. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7794246 and dated 02-09-2026, concerns the procurement of a substantial **Total Quantity of 15,600 units of Shade Nets**. These shade nets are specifically designated for use in agriculture and horticulture and must conform to the stringent standards outlined in **IS 16008(Part 1), specifically those made from Tape Yarns (Q3)**. Interested parties are encouraged to note the bid submission window, which commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:34 PM and concludes on **22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This procurement represents a key initiative for the Andaman & Nicobar region to enhance agricultural and horticultural practices through the provision of high-quality, standardized shade netting solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets for..read more
Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Compliant Shade Nets for Andaman and..read more
Supply and Installation of Shade Net Houses for Agricultural Development..read more
Supply of IS 460 Certified Test Sieves for Medha Dairy Plant..read more
Gujarat Government Printing Stationery: Supply of IS 1848 Bond Paper..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category