Purulia Government Medical College Electrical Section Roof Repair and Renovation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purulia Government Medical College Electrical Section Roof Repair and Renovation
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021400_5Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.29 L Tender LocationPurulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurulia Government Medical College Electrical Section Roof Repair and Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021400_5
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.29 L
  • Tender LocationPurulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,590
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair (inside And Outside) And Roof Treatement Work To The Electrical Section I Office Building Pwd Within The Sadar Campus Of Deben Mahato Government Medical College And Hospital Under Purulia Sub Division Pwd Of Purulia Division Pwd During The Yea

The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer, Purulia Division, PWD, is inviting bids for a comprehensive repair and roof treatment project at the Electrical Section I Office Building, situated within the Sadar Campus of Deben Mahato Government Medical College and Hospital, Purulia. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE/PRLDN/NIET_10/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5021400_5, encompasses significant internal and external repair works, alongside crucial roof treatment. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹6,29,482, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,590 required. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads commence on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with submissions accepted from September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM. This tender operates on a two-cover system, requiring the submission of fee/prequalification/technical documents in the first cover and financial proposals in the second. The contract will be based on a percentage rate, and the awarded contractor will have 150 days to complete the work, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to thoroughly review the tender documents, including the NIET, WB FORM 2911, and BOQ, available for download starting September 5, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Purulia Division Pwd
AddressExecutive Engineer Purulia Division Pwd Ranchi Road Post Dist Purulia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d Government..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus Of..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)-..read more

North Goa , Goa

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho,...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More