Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for West Bengal Planning Department

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for West Bengal Planning Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941569Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for West Bengal Planning Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941569
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply **16 units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)** to the **Planning Statistics and Programme Monitoring Department, West Bengal**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941569**, is being managed by the **Planning Statistics Programme Monitoring Secretariat Office** and will be administered from their office located at **700106Planning Statistics Programme Monitoring Joint Administrative Building, 2nd Floor, HC-7, Saltlake, Kolkata-700106**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **20-08-2026 at 2:27 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement is essential for supporting the operational needs of the department within the state of **West Bengal**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    DesktopGem_e59d83bd-7e79-42d4-bc551787215817857_buyer1_pspm.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783430.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment and..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Police Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Heavy Industry Department..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Visvesvaraya National Institute of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Police Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Heavy Industry Department...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Visvesvaraya National Institute...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category