| Tender Title | Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935234 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935234, is issued by the Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, an organization under the Ministry of Education. The procurement specifically concerns Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2), with a total quantity of 30 units required. The tender opens on August 24, 2026, at 10:14 AM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount for this bid is ₹45,000.0. The Department of Higher Education, located at Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, South Ambazari Road, Nagpur-440010, is the issuing authority for this requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Bank of India..read more
Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment and..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police..read more
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Heavy Industry Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category