Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality Ward 9

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality Ward 9
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040500_6Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-746
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.41 L Tender LocationBaduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Restoration in Baduria Municipality Ward 9
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040500_6
  • Tender Reference NumberBM/NIT/E-746
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.41 L
  • Tender LocationBaduria,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,818
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of&amp#x0d Bituminous Road&amp#x0d Start From Biswanath Mallicks House To Chiranjit&amp#x0d Ghoshs House In Ward No. 9

This tender is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically for the "REPAIRING AND RESTORATION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD" in Ward No. 9, commencing from Biswanath Mallick's house to Chiranjit Ghosh's house within Baduria Municipality. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,40,883, with a contract period of 20 days. The tendering process is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Application Form, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹6,818, is required, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Baduria Municipality. The bid validity period is 270 days. Further details, including specific document requirements and terms, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman
AddressBaduria Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kahar Para Kali..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Bildhar Kali Mondir..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Tanag Chowdhurys House..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office To..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Kahar Para...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Bildhar Kali...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of&#x0d Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Tanag Chowdhurys...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Registry Office...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category