| Tender Title | Supply of 110V System with 650Ah VRLA Batteries for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AD265583 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:07 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:07 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (a Central Government Ministry/Department), seeks bids for the supply of "110V SYSTEM, 650AH, VRLA BATTERY ETC" under the "Goods" tender category. The tender is designated as "Open/Advertised" and has the reference number AD265583. The product falls under the "Railway related Products" category. The tendering authority is WCS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the DYCMM/WS/KGP S E RAILWAY Kharagpur. Bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:07 AM until 22-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:07 AM and concludes on 22-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. While the exact location for submission and opening is the same as the tendering authority's address, the broader "Location" for this tender is indicated as Kolkata. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wcs/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dycmm/ws/kgp S E Railway Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Chittaranjan Locomotive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category