| Tender Title | Retrofit Emission Control Equipment for 20 KVA Diesel Generating Sets for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IG265492B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 07:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the KGP Division of South Eastern Railway, invites applications for Tender Reference Number IG265492B. This open/advertised tender, classified under Goods and specifically as Railway related Products, seeks proposals for the "Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generating Sets 20 KVA". The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 07:30 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 07:30 PM, with the submission deadline coinciding with the document download end date, 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will also occur on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A nominal Tender Fee of 0 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 0 are stipulated. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. The tender is being invited from the DRM building, Sr.DMM, S.E.Rly Kharagpur, with the operational location for this tender being Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kgp Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Building, Sr.dmm, S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for Indian Army..read more
Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment Procurement for Diesel Generators..read more
Retro-Fit Emission Control System Installation for Diesel Generators..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category