E-70 Brake System Comprehensive Repair and Renewal for 3-Phase Electric Locomotives

Goods
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title E-70 Brake System Comprehensive Repair and Renewal for 3-Phase Electric Locomotives
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberTRS-MLDT-04-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleE-70 Brake System Comprehensive Repair and Renewal for 3-Phase Electric Locomotives
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberTRS-MLDT-04-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:19 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:19 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:19 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:19 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through the DIESEL LOCO SHED-MLDT-MECHANICAL/N F RLY, located at DIESEL LOCO SHED N.F.RAILWAY MALDA, is inviting bids for a Comprehensive Repair/Renewal of the E-70 Brake System in 3-Phase Electric Locos. This tender, classified under the "Goods" category and specifically "Railway Related Products," is designated as Tender Reference Number TRS-MLDT-04-26-27. The tender is being issued as an Open/Advertised type, indicating a competitive bidding process. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:19 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the same dates and time marking the commencement and conclusion of bid submissions. The bid opening is also scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,200 is required. While the location for the work is specified as Guwahati, further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Diesel Loco Shed-mldt-mechanical/n F Rly
AddressDiesel Loco Shed N.f.railway Malda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category